I Really Am Tired of This Crap...

Wednesday, May 27, 2009



Once again one employee and unnamed (and unnumbered) others 'complained' about a woman having a 3x5 foot American Flag hanging in her office with other supervisors, and some immigrant from Africa decides to take it upon themselves to take down the flag, because they (unnamed, of course...gotta protect the 'victim') and place it on the floor.

I know this has been posted on other blogs, but I had to add my take on it. This is America, unnamed African immigrant, and you CHOSE to come here, and if you find the American Flag 'offensive', then just simply get the hell out of this country, and return to that shit hole whence you came from...we do not need nor desire the likes of you here.

And for the others who complained...GROW UP! and GET A LIFE! It is people just like you, with your self righteous indignation, continual victim hood, that make life miserable for everybody else because you find offense in damn near everything that is America. If you so despise this country, and are so unhappy living here, please move elsewhere.

2 comments:

raz0r May 27, 2009 at 9:10 PM  

And unnamed employee (and others) was not offended by the flag in front of the hospital?

As soon as that story went viral, the hospital got flooded (and rightly so). The hospital admin should have spoken up and told the whiners to shut up.

DammitWomann May 28, 2009 at 7:01 PM  

There are no words to portray the anger this story has instilled in me.

I am waaay beyond pissed.....

How dare they ask her to remove the flag!!!!

It's about time we quit giving in to the minority - ESPECIALLY when it comes to God and/or our Country.

  © Free Blogger Templates Columnus by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP